Bata Launches New Store in Cambodia
SOHO Diversified Brands Co. Ltd. is proud to announce the opening of its first Bata store in the Cambodia market on February 1, 2020 at Aeon Mall Phnom Penh City. The 200 square meter flagship store showcases hundreds of models of footwear for customers to choose from.
SOHO Diversified Brands has been appointed the exclusive distributor of Bata footwear and accessories for the Kingdom and plans to grow the Bata footwear brand with multiple additional outlets throughout the country.
Founded in 1894, Bata is the world’s leading shoemaker by volume. Proven innovators, Bata produces shoes that are on-trend while prioritizing comfort. Bata serves more than one million customers a day in 5,300 stores and producing locally in 23 Bata-owned manufacturing facilities across five continents. Bata operates in almost 70 countries around the world, and with 220 million pairs of shoes sold every year, it ranks among the largest global shoe brands.